Games: Schedule and Results

full practice schedule

updated MARCH 2, 2022
GP
W
L
T
OL
WIN%
GF
GA
42
24
28
0
0
57.1%
142
131

 

DATE
TIME
Home
Away
LOCATION
TYPE
RESULTS
11-Sep-21
7:40 – 9:10 PM
Flames
Wpg Ice
Ice Plex
game
5-0 W
12-Sep-21
7:40 – 9:10 PM
Flames
Wpg Ice
Ice Plex
game
0-4 L
22-Sep-21
7:15 – 9:15 PM
Avros
Flames
7 Oaks
game
7-2 L
24-Sep-21
8:15 PM
Flames
Selects
Stride Arena 1, Portage La Prairie
Central Plains tournament
4-1 W
25-Sep-21
2:15 PM
Flames
Wildcats
Stride Arena 2, Portage La Prairie
Central Plains tournament
3-2 W
25-Sep-21
8:15 PM
Chiefs
Flames
Stride Arena 2, Portage La Prairie
Central Plains tournament
1-4 W
26-Sep-21
2:00 PM
Bisons
Flames
U of MB
game
0-6 L
30-Sep-21
3:30-5:40 pm
Flames
Rink
Ice Plex ACU
Flex game
4-5 L
1-Oct-21
5:00 – 7:20 pm
Flames
Rink
Ice Plex ACU
Flex game
1-3 L
9-Oct-21
3:40 – 5:10 pm
Flames
Thunder Bay
Ice Plex ACU
Game
6-1 W
27-Oct-21
7:00 – 9:00 pm
Pilot Mound
Flames
Pilot Mound Arena
Flex game
1-3 W
28-Oct-21
3:45 – 6:00 pm
Flames
Balmoral Hall
Ice Plex
game
0-7 L
11-Nov-21
6:30 – 8:45 pm
Flames
Shawnigan
Edge (Calgary)
CSSHL showcase
2-5 L
12-Nov-21
2:00- 4:15 pm
Flames
Okanagan
Edge (Calgary)
CSSHL showcase
4-1 W
13-Nov-21
2:00 – 4:15 pm
Flames
South Alberta
Edge (Calgary)
CSSHL showcase
1-5 L
14-Nov-21
8:00 – 10:15 am
Flames
Shawnigan
Edge (Calgary)
CSSHL showcase
4-6 L
26-Nov-21
2:15 – 4:30 pm
Flames
Okanagan
Ice Plex ACU
CSSHL showcase
5-2 W
27-Nov-21
10:15am -12:30pm
Flames
Pilot Mound
Ice Plex Flynn
CSSHL showcase
7-1 W
28-Nov-21
10:45am-1:00pm
Flames
Delta
Ice Plex ACU
CSSHL showcase
5-1 W
3-Dec-21
4:00 – 6:00 pm
Yellowhead
Flames
Ice Plex ACU
MB U18 Showcase
3-4 W
4-Dec-21
5:45 – 7:45 pm
Flames
Central Plains
IcePlex Flynn
MB U18 Showcase
5-1 W
5-Dec-21
12:45 – 2:45 pm
Flames
Westman
IcePlex Flynn
MB U18 Showcase
1-5 L
9-Dec-21
1:00 -3:00pm
Edmonton
Flames
Notre Dame, Sask.
Mandi Schwartz tournament
5-1 L
10-Dec-21
8:00 – 10:00am
Flames
Swift Current
Milestone Arena Sask.
Mandi Schwartz tournament
2-3 L
10-Dec-21
6:00-8:00 pm
Pembina Valley
Flames
Milestone Arena Sask.
Mandi Schwartz tournament
3-4 W
11-Dec-21
10:00 – noon
Flames
Lloydminster
Milestone Arena Sask.
Mandi Schwartz tournament
4-5 L
12-Dec-21
9:00 – 11:00 am
Flames
Saskatoon Stars
Milestone Arena Sask.
Mandi Schwartz tournament
5-1 W
22-Dec-21
4:40-5:40 pm
Flames + Alum
Flames + Alum
Ice Plex
Alumnae Game
fun was had!
7-Jan-22
7:30 – 9:30 PM
Edge
Flames
Medicine Hat(AB)
CSSHL league
1-3 W
8-Jan-22
5:00 – 7:00PM
NAX
Flames
Medicine Hat(AB)
CSSHL league
2-3 W
9-Jan-22
10:45 AM- 12:45
Southern AB
Flames
Medicine Hat(AB)
CSSHL league
1-4 W
14-Jan-22
postponed
Flames
Rink Wpg
TBD
league flex game
15-Jan-22
postponed
Flames
Rink Wpg
TBD
league flex game
28-Jan-22
4:00 – 6:15 PM
Flames
Pilot Mound
Ice Plex ACU
league flex game
5-3 W
29-Jan-22
10:45 AM-1:00 PM
Flames
Pilot Mound
Ice Plex Subway
league flex game
11-0 W
4-Feb-22
7:00PM – 9:00PM
Delta U18
Flames
Delta, BC
CSSHL league
3-5 W
5-Feb-22
4:30PM – 6:30PM
Rink WPG
Flames
Delta, BC
CSSHL league
2-4 W
6-Feb-22
8:15 – 10:15AM
Rink Kelowna
Flames
Delta, BC
CSSHL league
7-0 L
11-Feb-22
2:15 – 4:15 PM
Flames
Rink Wpg
Ice Plex ACU
league flex game
9-1 W
18-Feb-22
2:00 – 4:15 PM
RHA Kelowna
Flames
Penticton, BC
CSSHL league
10-1 L
19-Feb-22
1:00 – 3:15 PM
Flames
Edge
Penticton, BC
CSSHL league
1-8 L
20-Feb-22
10:30- 12:45PM
Flames
Delta U19
Penticton, BC
CSSHL league
3-1 W
21-Feb-22
8:00 – 10:15 PM
RHA Kelowna
Flames
Penticton, BC
CSSHL league
0-4 L
26-Feb-22
3:00 – 5:15 PM
RHA Wpg
Flames
Rink Training Centre
league flex game
1-2 L
27-Feb-22
2:45 -5:00 PM
RHA Wpg
Flames
Rink Training Centre
league flex game
2-6 W
5-Mar-22
postponed
Pilot Mound
Flames
BJSA, Pilot Mound
league flex game
6-Mar-22
postponed
Pilot Mound
Flames
BJSA, Pilot Mound
league flex game
11-Mar-22
8:45 PM
Flames
RHA Wpg
OHTC, Penticton, BC
CSSHL Playoffs
12-Mar-22
6:00 PM
Flames
SAHA
Memorial, Penticton, BC
CSSHL Playoffs
13-Mar-22
TBD
Penticton, BC
CSSHL Playoffs
14-Mar-22
TBD
Penticton, BC
CSSHL Playoffs
15-Mar-22
TBD
Penticton, BC
CSSHL Playoffs