2012-13 Results


Schedule and Results 

Date Time Opponent Location Type Score
5-Sep-12 4:00 p.m. Shaftesbury Titans Prep MTS IcePlex Game 2-2 T
7-Sep-12 8:00 a.m. Brampton Canadettes Mohawk 4Plex Stoney Creek Midget Showcase 1-2 W
7-Sep-12 2:50 p.m. Waterloo Ravens Mohawk 4Plex Stoney Creek Midget Showcase 4-0 W
8-Sep-12 9:25 a.m. Stoney Creek Sabres Mohawk 4Plex Stoney Creek Midget Showcase 1-2 W
9-Sep-12 9:30 a.m. Bluewater Hawks Mohawk 4Plex Stoney Creek Midget Showcase 2-0 W
9-Sep-12 1:30 p.m. Whitby Wolves Mohawk 4Plex Stoney Creek Midget Showcase 2-3 L
12-Oct-12 8:00 p.m. Lloydminster PWM Steelers Morden Recreation Ctr Pembina Valley Hawks Tournement 6-4 W
13-Oct-12 9:00 a.m. Pembina Valley Hawks Morden Recreation Ctr Pembina Valley Hawks Tournement 2-1 L
13-Oct-12 3:00 p.m. Shaftesbury Titans Prep Morden Recreation Ctr Pembina Valley Hawks Tournement 4-1 L
14-Oct-12 9:00 a.m. Lloydminster PWM Steelers Morden Recreation Ctr Pembina Valley Hawks Tournement 2-0 W
19-Oct-12 2:00 p.m. Yellowhead Chiefs Shoal Lake Arena Game 2-6 W
24-Oct-12 6:30 p.m. Shaftesbury Titans Prep Varsity View Sportsplex Game 8-2 L
3-Nov-12 10:00 a.m. Thunder Bay Queens Fort William Gardens Game 2-1 L
3-Nov-12 7:00 p.m. Thunder Bay Queens Neebing Arena Game 1-7 L
4-Nov-12 9:30 a.m. Thunder Bay Queens Fort William F.N. Arena Game 5-3 L
17-Nov-12 6:40 p.m. Shaftesbury Titans Prep MTS IcePlex Game 3-0 L
18-Nov-12 12:40 p.m. Winnipeg Avros MTS IcePlex Game 2-2 T
23-Nov-12 3:50 p.m. MN Thoroughbreds Highland Arena North Minnesota Thoroughbreds  Tournament 7-0 W
24-Nov-12 8:00 a.m. Central Plains Highland Arena South Minnesota ThoroughbredS Tournament 2-1 L
24-Nov-12 1:50 p.m. Keneenaw Storm Highland Arena North Minnesota Thoroughbreds Tournament 1-4 W
25-Nov-12 9:10 a.m. Grande Prairie Storm Highland Arena South Minnesota Thoroughbreds Tournament 4-1 L
6-Dec-12 1:00 p.m. Regina Rebels Milestone Arena Mandi Schwartz Memorial Tournament 2-2 T
7-Dec-12 8:00 a.m. Warren Warriors Duncan McNiel Arena Mandi Schwartz Memorial Tournament 5-1 L
7-Dec-12 6:00 p.m. Calgary Flyers Milestone Arena Mandi Schwartz Memorial Tournament 3-2 L
8-Dec-12 2:00 p.m. Kootenay Wildcats Duncan McNiel Arena Mandi Schwartz Memorial Tournament 8-1 W
9-Dec-12 8:00 a.m. Pacific Ravens Milestone Arena Mandi Schwartz Memorial Tournament 3-0 L
16-Dec-12 12:40 p.m. Yellowhead Chiefs MTS IcePlex Game 5-2 W
12-Jan-13 8:50 p.m. Yellowhead Chiefs MTS IcePlex Game cancelled due to storm
13-Jan-13 12:40 p.m. Westman Wildcats MTS IcePlex Game 11-10 L
15-Jan-13 4:30 p.m. Shaftesbury Titans Prep MTS IcePlex Game 1-0 W
25-Jan-13 5:30 p.m. Westman Wildcats Hartney Arena Game 3-2 L
26-Jan-13 12:30 p.m. Westman Wildcats Hartney Arena Game 1-0 W
2-Feb-13 8:30 a.m. Lake Superior Voyageur MTS  Centre Game 5-1 W
2-Feb-13 5:30 p.m. Lake Superior Voyageur MTS IcePlex Game 12-2 W
3-Feb-13 10:30 a.m. Lake Superior Voyageur MTS IcePlex Game 4-2 W
16-Feb-13 9:30 a.m. Honeybaked Rockville Arena 1 Washington Tournament 3-2 W
16-Feb-13 3:00 p.m. Anaheim Ducks Rockville Arena 1 Washington Tournament 3-2 W
17-Feb-13 7:30 a.m. CO Select 16 Rockville Arena 2 Washington Tournament 6-0 W
17-Feb-13 5:00 p.m. Honeybaked Rockville Arena 2 Washington Tournament 3-0 L
17-Feb-13 8:30 p.m. Sault Ste. Marie Rockville Arena 2 Washington Tournament 5-2 W
21-Feb-13 9:15 a.m. Fort Frances High School MTS IcePlex Female Sport School Challenge 5-0 W
21-Feb-13 7:00 p.m. Okanagan Hockey Academy MTS IcePlex Female Sport School Challenge 2-0 L
22-Feb-13 9:30 a.m. Edge School for Athletes MTS IcePlex Female Sport School Challenge 7-1 L
23-Feb-13 11:00 a.m. Rothesay Netherwood School MTS IcePlex Female Sport School Challenge 7-1 W
2-Mar-13 9:20 a.m. Thunder Bay Queens MTS IcePlex Game 4-4 T
2-Mar-13 7:00 p.m. Thunder Bay Queens MTS IcePlex Game 3-3 T
3-Mar-13 9:20 a.m. Thunder Bay Queens MTS IcePlex Game 7-6 W

 
sma logo with address for flames site

Comments are closed.