Schedule and Results

Click Here to download full schedule including practices.

Date Time Opponent Location Type Results
7-Sep-18 7:00 PM UofM Bisons U of M Wyane Fleming Arena Exhibition Game 1-5 Loss
8-Sep-18 6:50 PM UofM Bisons U of M Wyane Fleming Arena Exhibition Game 4-6 Loss
14-Sep-18 TBD Durham Juniors Stoney Creek, ON Stoney Creek Tournament 0-2 Loss
14-Sep-18 TBD Madison Capitals Stoney Creek, ON Stoney Creek Tournament 2-1 Win
15-Sep-18 TBD Chicago Mission Stoney Creek, ON Stoney Creek Tournament 1-1 Tie
15-Sep-18 TBD Aurora Juniors Stoney Creek, ON Stoney Creek Tournament 1-3 Loss
16-Sep-18 TBD Milwaukee Jr. Admirals Stoney Creek, ON Stoney Creek Tournament 3-2 Win
5-Oct-18 8:00 AM Banff Okanagan Hockey Training Centre Regular Season 6-0 Win
5-Oct-18 4:15 PM Delta Okanagan Hockey Training Centre Regular Season 2-1 SOL
6-Oct-18 10:30 AM OHA Okanagan Hockey Training Centre Regular Season 3-2 Loss
6-Oct-18 7:54 PM POE South Okanagan Events Centre Regular Season 5-0 Loss
7-Oct-18 8:00 AM Shawnigan Lake Okanagan Hockey Training Centre Regular Season 5-2 Win
16-Oct-18 4:30 PM Balmoral Hall Bell MTS Iceplex Exhibition Game 5-1 Win
19-Oct-18 1:00 PM Elite White Fogerty Arena (Minneapolis) NIT Tournament
19-Oct-18 7:40 PM S-SM U19 Fogerty Arena (Minneapolis) NIT Tournament
20-Oct-18 1:15 PM Elite Black Vadnais Sport Center (Minneapolis) NIT Tournament
21-Oct-18 8:00 AM CYA Fogerty Arena (Minneapolis) NIT Tournament
2-Nov-18 3:25 PM OHA Planet Ice Delta Regular Season
3-Nov-18 11:05 AM Delta Planet Ice Delta Regular Season
3-Nov-18 6:20 PM Shawnigan Lake Planet Ice Delta Regular Season
4-Nov-18 8:30 AM POE Planet Ice Delta Regular Season
10-Nov-18 4:45 PM Balmoral Hall TBD Exhibition Game
12-Nov-18 10:00 AM Swift Current TBD Exhibition Game
15-Nov-18 5:45 PM Banff Bell MTS Iceplex Regular Season
16-Nov-18 10:45 AM Shawnigan Lake Bell MTS Iceplex Regular Season
16-Nov-18 6:00 PM POE Bell MTS Iceplex Regular Season
17-Nov-18 1:00 PM OHA Bell MTS Iceplex Regular Season
18-Nov-18 8:00 AM Delta Bell MTS Iceplex Regular Season
29-Nov-18 5:00 PM Banff Banff Regular Season
30-Nov-18 5:00 PM Edge Edge School Regular Season
1-Dec-18 10:00 AM Edge Edge School Regular Season
1-Dec-18 6:00 PM NAX Edge School Regular Season
2-Dec-18 9:00 AM NAX Edge School Regular Season
14-Dec-18 7:00 PM TBD
15-Dec-18 6:30 PM TBD
16-Dec-18 6:00 PM TBD
20-Dec-18 6:10 PM SMA Alumn Bell MTS Iceplex Annual Game
12-Jan-19 10:00 AM Edge Edge School Regular Season
12-Jan-19 6:00 PM NAX Edge School Regular Season
13-Jan-19 8:00 AM NAX Edge School Regular Season
13-Jan-19 3:00 PM Edge Edge School Regular Season
31-Jan-19 TBD TBD Bell MTS Iceplex FWSSC
1-Feb-19 TBD TBD Bell MTS Iceplex FWSSC
2-Feb-19 TBD TBD Bell MTS Iceplex FWSSC
3-Feb-19 TBD TBD Bell MTS Iceplex FWSSC
7-Feb-19 7:45 PM Banff River Cree Twin Rinks Regular Season
8-Feb-19 3:00 PM POE River Cree Twin Rinks Regular Season
9-Feb-19 8:30 AM Delta River Cree Twin Rinks Regular Season
9-Feb-19 2:30 PM Shawnigan Lake River Cree Twin Rinks Regular Season
10-Feb-19 8:15 AM OHA River Cree Twin Rinks Regular Season
8-Mar-19 TBD TBD Penticton, BC CSSHL Playoffs
9-Mar-19 TBD TBD Penticton, BC CSSHL Playoffs
10-Mar-19 TBD TBD Penticton, BC CSSHL Playoffs
11-Mar-19 TBD TBD Penticton, BC CSSHL Playoffs