2016-17 Results

Full Schedule (Including Practices)

Date Time Opponent Location Type Results
25-Aug-16 7:50pm EastmanSelects IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB game 4-2 Win
31-Aug-16 Winnipeg Avros game 2-2 Tie
16-Sep-16 9:25am Ohio Blue Jackets U19 Gateway Rink#3 Stoney Creek University Showcase Tournament 3-1 Win
16-Sep-16 3:20pm Aurora TigersU19 Gateway Rink#2 Stoney Creek University Showcase Tournament 0-0 Tie
17-Sep-16 8:15am NAHA (Vermont)U19 Mohawk Yellow Arena Stoney Creek University Showcase Tournament 5-2 Loss
17-Sep-16 2:50pm Oakville RangersU19 Mohawk Green Rink Stoney Creek University Showcase Tournament 4-2 Loss
18-Sep-16 10:50am Detroit Honeybaked Mohawk Blue Rink Stoney Creek University Showcase Tournament 5-0 Win
29-Sep-16 8:00pm Pursuit of Excellence Wilcox, SK CSSHL league play 4-3 OTL
30-Sep-16 5:00pm Notre Dame Wilcox CSSHL league play 1-0 Win
1-Oct-16 12:30pm Okanagan Wilcox CSSHL league play 4-1 Win
1-Oct-16 8:00pm Edge (Calgary) Wilcox CSSHL league play 2-1 SO Win
2-Oct-16 2:00pm Northern Alberta Wilcox CSSHL 2-1 SO Win
league play
7-Oct-16 5:15pm Pembina ValleyHawks Huron Rec Centre, Morden, MB Pembina Valley Hawks – Thanksgiving Classic 4-1 Win
8-Oct-16 9:15am Regina Rebels Co-op Arena,Morden, MB Pembina Valley Hawks – Thanksgiving Classic 5-0 Loss
8-Oct-16 5:15pm Norman AAAWild Co-op Arena,Morden, MB Pembina Valley Hawks – Thanksgiving Classic 6-1 Win
9-Oct-16 9:30am Prince Albert AAA Northern Bears Huron Rec Centre, Morden, MB Pembina Valley Hawks – Thanksgiving Classic 5-0 Win
28-Oct-16 11:20 a.m. Milwaukee Jr. Admirals U19 Kennedy Ice Arena Belle Tire (Detroit) Two Nations Challenge Cup 4-1 Win
Detroit, MI
29-Oct-16 5:00 p.m. Detroit Honeybaked U19 Taylor Sportsplex Belle Tire (Detroit) Two Nations Challenge Cup 3-0 Win
Detroit, MI
29-Oct-16 11:00 a.m. Minnesota Blades U19 Taylor Sportsplex Belle Tire (Detroit) Two Nations Challenge Cup 4-0 Win
Detroit, MI
29-Oct-16 6:30 p.m. Shattuck-St. Mary’s U19 Taylor Sportsplex Belle Tire (Detroit) Two Nations Challenge Cup 3-2 Loss
Detroit, MI
30-Oct-16 12:00 p.m. Mississauga Chiefs Dearborn Ice Skating Centre – Kilpatrick Belle Tire (Detroit) Two Nations Challenge Cup 2-1 Loss
20-Nov-16 2:00 p.m. Westman Wildcats Hartney Arena  3-2 OTL
24-Nov-16 6:30 p.m. Notre Dame MTS IcePlex CSSHL  3-1 Win
25-Nov-16 1:45 p.m. Okanagan Hockey Academy MTS IcePlex CSSHL  6-5 Loss
26-Nov-16 8:45 a.m. Northern Alberta MTS IcePlex CSSHL  5-1 Win
26-Nov-16 4:15 p.m. Pursuit of Excellence MTS IcePlex CSSHL  2-5 Loss
27-Nov-16 9:15am Edge School for Athletes MTS IcePlex CSSHL league play 3-0 Loss
2-Dec-16 7:30pm Yellowhead Chiefs Shoal Lake Arena  4-1 Win
3-Dec-16 4:00pm Yellowhead Chiefs IcePlex 6-4 Win
8-Dec-16 3:45 p.m. Northern Alberta Xtreme All-Stars Wilcox, SK Mandi Schwartz Memorial Tournament  3-1 Loss
9-Dec-16 11:15 a.m. Lloydminster Steelers Wilcox, SK Mandi Schwartz Memorial Tournament  2-0 Win
9-Dec-16 8:15 p.m. Regina Rebels Wilcox, SK Mandi Schwartz Memorial Tournament  2-0 Win
10-Dec-16 3:45 p.m.  Yellowhead Chiefs Wilcox, SK Mandi Schwartz Memorial Tournament  3-0 Win
11-Dec-16 10:45 a.m. Rocky Mountain Raiders Wilcox, SK Mandi Schwartz Memorial Tournament  2-1 Win
22-Dec-16 4:40pm IcePlex SMA Alumni
12-Jan-17 6:45pm Okanagan Calgary, AB CSSHL league play  4-2 Loss
MST
13-Jan-17 3:45pm Notre Dame Calgary CSSHL league play  3-2 Win
MST
14-Jan-17 10:45am Pursuit Calgary CSSHL league play  2-1 Win
MST
14-Jan-17 6:30pm Northern Alberta Calgary CSSHL league play  2-1 Loss
MST
15-Jan-17 10:45am Edge Calgary CSSHL league play  2-1 Loss
MST
21-Jan-17 4:45pm Avros Keith Bodley Arena  3-0 Win
29-Jan-16 4:45 p.m. Avros Keith Bodley Arena  2-0 Win
2-Feb-16 8:00pm Eastman Selects Steinbach  4-0 Win
16-Feb-17 4:30pm Okanagan Penticton, BC CSSHL league play  5-1 Loss
17-Feb-17 10:30am Northern Alberta Penticton, BC CSSHL league play  2-1 Win
17-Feb-17 7:30pm Notre Dame Penticton, BC CSSHL league play  2-1 SOLoss
18-Feb-17 2:15pm Pursuit Penticton, BC CSSHL league play  3-1 Loss
19-Feb-17 8:45am Edge Penticton, BC CSSHL league play  6-2 Loss
1-Mar-17 1:15pm (MT) Okanagan Calgary, AB CSSHL playoffs  2-1 Loss
2-Mar-17 1:15pm (MT)  POE Calgary CSSHL playoffs  4-2 Loss
3-Mar-17 8:15am (MT)  Northern AB Calgary CSSHL playoffs  3-2 SO Win
3-Mar-17 6:15pm (MT)  Edge Calgary CSSHL playoffs  4-0 Loss
4-Mar-17 6:15pm (MT)  Notre Dame Calgary CSSHL playoffs  4-0 Win
16-Mar-17 10:00 AM Notre Dame IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB (CT) Female World Sport School Challenge  4-0 Win
17-Mar-17 8:30 AM Thunder Bay IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB (CT) Female World Sport School Challenge  5-0 Win
17-Mar-17 7:00 PM Shattuck-St. Mary’s U19 IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB (CT) Female World Sport School Challenge  8-2 Loss
18-Mar-17 1:15 pm POE IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB
(RMX)
Female World Sport School Challenge  3-2 Loss
19-Mar-17 10:15 AM Bronze Medal Game – MN Revolution IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB (ct) Female World Sport School Challenge  4-3 Win

Comments are closed.