2015-16 Results

 

Date Time Opponent Location Type Score
2-Sep-15 7:00pm Eastman Selects Steinbach Arena game 9-0 W
18-Sep-15 9:25am Stoney Creek U19 Gateway Rink Stoney Creek University Showcase Tournament 0-4 L
18-Sep-15 1:55pm Kingston Canadiettes Gateway Rink Stoney Creek University Showcase Tournament 2-0 W
19-Sep-15 9:40am Cambridge U19 Mohawk Arena Stoney Creek University Showcase Tournament 1-2 L
19-Sep-15 3:15pm Ottawa Lady 67′s Gateway Rink Stoney Creek University Showcase Tournament 4-1 W
20-Sep-15 7:45am Southwest Jr Wildcats Gateway Rink Stoney Creek University Showcase Tournament 5-0 W
20-Sep-15 11:15am St. Louis Lady Blues U19 Gateway Rink Stoney Creek University Showcase Tournament 5-4 W
26-Sep-15 8:45am Thunder Bay Queens Tournament Centre Arena #2 game 3-0 W
26-Sep-15 4:45pm Thunder Bay Queens Fort William First Nation Arena #2 game 3-1 W
27-Sep-15 10:15am Thunder Bay Queens Fort William First Nation Arena #2 game 4-1 W
3-Oct-15 6:15pm Yellowhead Chiefs IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB game 4-2 W
9-Oct-15 11:15am St. Francis Xavier Edmonton, AB, University of Alberta Edmonton Jamboree 4-3 W
10-Oct-15 10:00am Edmonton Thunder Edmonton, AB, University of Alberta Edmonton Jamboree 11-1 W
10-Oct-15 7:15pm St. Francis Xavier Edmonton, AB, Crescentwood Arena Edmonton Jamboree 4-0 W
11-Oct-15 10:15am MacEwen University Edmonton, AB, Leduc Recreation Center Edmonton Jamboree 2-1 W
24-Oct-15 1:30pm Yellowhead Chiefs Shoal Lake, MB game 1-0 W
25-Oct-15 4:45pm Winnipeg Avros Keith Bodley Arena game 4-1 W
1-Nov-15 4:00pm Winnipeg Avros Selkirk Recreation Arena Cancer Awareness Game 4-1 W
13-Nov-15 6:00pm Yellowhead Chiefs Shattuck St. Mary’s, Faribault, MN Shattuck Jamboree 2-1 W
14-Nov-15 9:45am Shaftesbury Titans Shattuck St. Mary’s, Faribault, MN Shattuck Jamboree 3-2 WSO
14-Nov-15 5:30pm Shattuck St. Mary’s U19 Shattuck St. Mary’s, Faribault, MN Shattuck Jamboree 1-4 L
15-Nov-15 8:00am Shattuck St. Mary’s U16 Shattuck St. Mary’s, Faribault, MN Shattuck Jamboree 0-2 L
27-Nov-15 9:00am KW Jr. Rangers Potsdam, NY (Canton) North Country Shootout Showcase 0-2 L
27-Nov-15 2:10pm OHA Jrs. Potsdam, NY North Country Shootout Showcase 3-1W
28-Nov-15 12:15pm Stanstead College Potsdam, NY (SLU) North Country Shootout Showcase 0-1 L
28-Nov-15 8:25pm NAHA White Potsdam, NY (SLU) North Country Shootout Showcase 2-2T
29-Nov-15 9:30am Ottawa Lady 67′s Potsdam, NY North Country Shootout Showcase 3-1W
5-Dec-15 5:25pm Shaftesbury Titans IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB game 4-3 OTW
10-Jan-16 9:00am Shaftesbury Titans Oak Bluff Arena, MB game 1-2 L
15-Jan-16 11:45am Milwaukee Jr, Admirals IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB Futures Hockey Shaftesbury Tournament 1-2 L
15-Jan-16 6:45pm Saskatoon Stars IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB Futures Hockey Shaftesbury Tournament 1-3 L
16-Jan-16 8:00am Pembina Valley Hawks IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB Futures Hockey Shaftesbury Tournament 1-1 T
16-Jan-16 2:30pm Peace Country Storm IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB Futures Hockey Shaftesbury Tournament 6-2 W
17-Jan-16 9:45am Prince Albert Bears IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB Futures Hockey Shaftesbury Tournament 4-1 W
23-Jan-16 1:00pm Westman Wildcats IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB game 2-1 W
24-Jan-16 3:40pm Shaftesbury Titans IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB Benefit Game for Taylor Piskor 2-2 T
7-Feb-16 12:40pm Eastman Selects IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB game 1-0 W
13-Feb-16 8:20am NJ Rockets Washington, DC, Rockville Rink 1 Challenge Cup 9-0 W
13-Feb-16 3:30pm Vancouver Island Seals Washington, DC, Rockville Rink 2 Challenge Cup 5-1 W
14-Feb-16 7:00am Washington Pride U16 Washington, DC, Rockville Rink 2 Challenge Cup 6-0 W
14-Feb-16 5:40pm Boston Shamrocks U16 Washington, DC Challenge Cup 5-0W
15-Feb-16 8:15am Washington Pride U16 Washington, DC Challenge Cup 7-1W
15-Feb-16 11:35am Vancouver Island Seals Washington, DC Challenge Cup U16 Gold Banner final 2-1W
27-Feb-16 1:30pm Thunder Bay Queens IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB game 2-1W
28-Feb-16 9:20am Thunder Bay Queens IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB game 5-0 W
10-Mar-16 8:30am Vancouver Hockey Academy Greyhounds IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB Female World Sport School Challenge 7-0 W
10-Mar-16 5:30pm Notre Dame Hounds IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB Female World Sport School Challenge 1-7 L
11-Mar-16 8:30am St Francis Xavier Northern Alberta Xtreme IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB Female World Sport School Challenge 4-1 W
11-Mar-16 7:45pm Balmoral Hall Blazers IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB Female World Sport School Challenge 4-2 W
12-Mar-16 12:30pm Shattuck St. Mary’s U19 IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB Female World Sport School Challenge Semi Final 1-4 L
13-Mar-16 10:15 AM Balmoral Hall Blazers IcePlex, Winnipeg, MB Female World Sport School Challenge Bronze Medal 6-0 W
26-Mar-16 4:00pm Denmark U18 Herlev Indoor Arena game 4-0 W
27-Mar-16 Denmark U18 Herlev Indoor Arena game 5-0 W
28-Mar-16 1:00pm Malmo Redhawks Malmo Arena game 9-1 W
29-Mar-16 4:00pm Karlskrona ABB Arena game 6-1 W
1-Apr-16 6:20pm KJT Kaleva Sports Venue game 5-4 W
2-Apr-16 12:00pm KJT Tuusula Sports Venue game 1-4 L


sma logo with address for flames site

Comments are closed.